?

Log in

THE INTERNET THANKS YOU, BRENDON URIE.




Dat ass :ECollapse )

I will add more as the er. situation develops.
So I promised tellcincinnati and dancinbutterfly a Brendon/Spencer recs post with interviews where they're super fucking obviously in love with each other and proud boyfriends. I'm also going to do a fic recs post soon, but it's late and I have another (!) Panic concert and meet and greet tomorrow, so I have to get my beauty rest *bats eyelashes*

Anyway, without further ado, the boys being obvious failboats in loveCollapse )

There are a bunch more, but like I said, it's late and I should go to bed. I'll probably add to this later, or make a second part, idk. Hope you enjoy, girls! <33333

PANIC AT THE DISCOOOOOOO OH MY GOD! :DDD

Tour dates!

5/22/11 House of Blues: Boston, MA
5/24/11 Terminal 5: New York City, NY
5/25/11 Webster Theatre: Hartford, CT
5/27/11 Tabernacle: Atlanta, GA
5/29/11 Pompano Beach Amphitheatre: Pompano Beach, FL
5/31/11 The Fillmore: Charlotte, NC
6/02/11 Norva: Norfolk, VA
6/03/11 Stage AE: Pittsburgh, PA
6/04/11 The Fillmore: Detroit, MI
6/05/11 Sound Academy: Toronto, ON
6/07/11 House of Blues: Cleveland, OH
6/08/11 Riviera Theatre: Chicago, IL
6/09/11 LC Pavilion: Columbus, OH
6/10/11 Egyptian Room at Murat Center: Indianapolis, IN
6/11/11 First Avenue: Minneapolis, MN
6/12/11 Beaumont Club: Kansas City, MO
6/15/11 House of Blues: Houston, TX
6/17/11 Marquee Theatre: Tempe, AZ
6/18/11 House of Blues: Las Vegas, NV
6/19/11 House of Blues: San Diego, CA
6/21/11 The Wiltern: Los Angeles, CA
6/22/11 Warfield Theatre: San Francisco, CA
6/24/11 Showbox SoDo: Seattle, WA
6/25/11 Roseland Theatre: Portland, OR
6/26/11 Knitting Factory: Boise, ID
6/28/11 Odgen Theatre: Denver, CO
6/29/11 Sokol Auditorium: Omaha, NE

SO. WHO'S GOING TO BE CREEPY WITH ME AND LIKE, FOLLOW THEM AROUND THE COUNTRY? :D????

ETA: NO SERIOUSLY. I'm going to follow them around the country, COME WITH MEEEEEE.
Title:Why Don't You (Stuff Me Up)
Author: likeaglass
Pairing:Joe/Nick
Rating:NC 17
Summary: Nick wants to try something new, and Joe is...hesitant.
Notes: Thanks to solar_cat for the beta <3333 Title comes from Peaches' "Stuff Me Up." Also, this fic wouldn't have been possible without ashavahishta and sarahsan, who chatficced the original idea. <3333 LOVE YOU LADIES.
Warnings: incest, toy use, double penetration, implied d/s.

When Nick first asks him to do it, Joe is pretty understandably hesitant.Collapse )

MINIMERLIN 3! :D

YOU GUYS, YOU GUYS! cherrybina's having a poll about MiniMerlin, so you should ALL GO HERE and vote. (YOUR VOTE SHOULD OBVIOUSLY BE FUCK YES, BTW).

\\\\\\\MINIMERLIN///////

PS yes I will probably bring a giant box of booze this time too BECAUSE I AM AWESOME LIKE THAT.

MOAR FIC, WUT? Nick/Joe, "Intercrural"

Title:Intercrural
Author: likeaglass
Pairing:Joe/Nick
Rating:NC 17
Summary: Written for the prompt Nick fucking Joe's thighs over at boyfriends_fic
Notes: Thanks to solar_cat for the beta <3333
Warnings: incest, poooooorny porn porn.

HERE THERE BE PORN. BUT FIRST, A MINI PICSPAM TO DEMONSTRATE JOE'S DELICIOUS PANTS.Collapse )

Tuesday JoBros Picspam!

SO OKAY. HERE'S THE THING. I basically love the Jonas Brothers. I love their stupid, ridiculous faaaaaaaces and their questionable fashion choices and their dorktasticness. Also, my dictionary's telling me that's not a word, but it is clearly WRONG because, see: THE JONAS BROTHERS, and that is the definition of dorktasticness okay.

I also would really dearly love to fuck them, because, well. YOU'RE ABOUT TO SEE, CAUSE I'M ABOUT TO SPAM YOU WITH MY FAVORITE PICS OF THEM, OOOOOOHHH YEAH, try not to get too excited there, sparky.

But anyway, I'm sort of making it my MISSION to make more people love them, because they have brought me so so so much joy in the span of like, 2 months, what even. To that end, I said I'd make a picspam post for @Unlikely__Hero on twitter, to try to get her into them, because, let's face it, these boys are pretty and we are all, at heart, shallow people. Or at least I am. LIKE, blah blah blah, they're awesome people, they're funny and weird and sweet and would probably be awesome to go hang out with at the mall, WHATEVER, HAVE YOU SEEN NICK'S ARMS? HOLY FUCK.

So, without further ado, JONAS BROTHERS: A PHOTO ESSAY.Collapse )
Title: every sky is blue (but not for me and you)
Author: likeaglass
Pairing: Joe/Nick
Rating: NC-17 SHOCK, GASP
Summary: The JoBros watch Star Trek Reboot, and it gives Nick and Joe Ideas.
Notes: written for boyfriends_fic, for the prompt nick/anyone - asphyxiation. someone should choke him, please. Title comes from Placebo's "Come Home." Also, thanks to Jess for the beta! <333
Warnings/Spoilers: Dubcon, asphyxiation, incest.
Written to fill the wildcard space in my kink_bingo :D


It's something Nick's thought about. More than he probably should, to be honest, but he just...he can't help it.Collapse )

Fic for Hermette!

SO OKAY. I promised fingering fic for hermette, and it took approximately 234o23i4 x longer than it should've but it's finally DONE, so \o/ I HOPE YOU LIKE IT, BB!

ETA: header info'd be nice, wouldn't it? yeah.

Title: mets ton doigt (dans mon cul)
Author: likeaglass
Pairing: Bradley/Colin
Rating: NC17. YOU'RE SURPRISED.
Summary: Bradley's obsessed with Colin's fingers.
Notes: for hermette! :D Also, thanks to Frankie and Sarah for looking this over for me, love y'all!

FINGERING IS A SIGN OF LOVECollapse )

Profile

glasses
likeaglass
caligula would have blushed
twitter!

Latest Month

April 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow